Sports Fixtures

Additional Fixtures this week

Sports  Fixtures 2018 - 2019
Date Event Age Range Time Gender Against Location Facility
Tuesday 11th September 2018 Football Yr 11 3 - 6pm Boys Worden Worden Field
Thursday 13th September 2018 U16 Athletics Yr 10 and 11 3 - 6pm Mixed Tournament UCLAN UCLAN
Monday 17th September 2018 Football Yr 8 and 10 3 - 5.30pm Boys Wellfield Wellfield Field
Tuesday 18th September 2018 Netball Yr 10 and 11 3 - 5.30pm Girls BAL BAL Courts
Monday 24th September 2018 Netball Yr 10 and 11 3 - 5.30pm Girls PGHS PGHS Courts
Tuesday 25th September 2018 Netball Yr 10 and 11 3 - 5.30pm Girls WLD Home Courts
Saturday 6th October 2018 Cross Country All Years 10am - 1pm Mixed Hutton Hutton Fields
Monday 8th October 2018 Interhouse Football Yr 7 and 8  3-5pm Boys Interhouse Home Sports Hall & Astro
Monday 8th October 2018 Netball Yr 10 and 11 3 - 5.30pm Girls BSM BSM Courts
Tuesday 9th October 2018 Interhouse Football Yr 9 and 10 3-5pm Boys Interhouse Home Sports Hall & Astro
Thursday 11th October 2018 Interhouse Football Yr 11 3-5pm Boys Interhouse Home Astro
Thursday 11th October 2018 Netball  Yr 9 and 11 3 - 5.30pm Girls Priory Home Courts
Monday 15th October 2018 Football Yr 7   3 - 5.30pm Boys Priory Priory Field
Monday 15th October 2018 Football Yr 8 3 - 5.30pm Boys Priory Home Field
Monday 15th October 2018 Football Tournament U16 3 - 5.30pm Girls Tournament BAL Field
Tuesday 16th October 2018 GCSE Football Moderation Yr 11 3 - 5.30pm Boys BSM BSM Field
Tuesday 16th October 2018 Football Yr 10 3 - 5.30pm Boys Priory Home Field
Thursday 18th October 2018 Football Yr  9 3 - 5.30pm Boys Priory Home Fields
Monday 29th October 2018 Netball Yr 10 and 11 3 - 5.30pm Girls AH Home Courts
Monday 29th October 2018 Footbal Yr 11 3 - 5.30pm Boys AH AH Field
Monday 29th October 2018 Football Yr 8 3 - 5.30pm Boys AH Home Field
Tuesday 30th October 2018 Football Yr 7 3 - 6pm Boys AH AH Field
Tuesday 30th October 2018 Football Yr 10 3 - 6pm Boys AH Home Field
Monday 5th November 2018 Netball Yr 10 3 - 5.30pm Girls Worden Home Courts
Monday 5th November 2018 Football Yr 9 3 - 5.30pm Boys AH Home Field
Tuesday 6th November 2018 Netball Yr 9 and 10  3 - 5.30pm Girls Wellfield Home Courts
Tuesday 6th November 2018 Football Yr 7 and 10 3 - 5.30pm Boys BAL BAL Field
Thursday 8th November 2018 Badminton U14 / U16 3 - 6pm Boys AH AH Sports Hall
Thursday 8th November 2018 Badminton U14 / U16 3 - 6pm Girls AH AH Sports Hall
Thursday 8th November 2018 Football Yr 8 and 9 3 - 4.30pm Boys BAL BAL Field
Friday 9th November 2018 Football Yr 11 3 - 6pm Boys BAL BAL Filed
Monday 12th November 2018 Netball Yr 8 and 9 3 - 5.30pm Girls AH AH Courts
Tuesday 13th November 2018 Netball Yr 8 and 9  3 - 5.30pm Girls PGHS Home Courts
Thursday 15th November 2018 Netball Yr 8 and 9 3 - 5.30pm Girls WLD WLD Courts
Monday 19th November 2018 Netball Yr 7 and 8  3 - 5.30pm Girls Priory Priory Courts
Monday 19th November 2018 Football  Yr 11 3 - 6pm Boys Priory Priory Field
Tuesday 20th November 2018 Netball Yr 8 and 9 3 - 5pm Girls BSM Home Courts
Thursday 22nd November 2018 GCSE Swimming Moderation Yr 11 3 - 6pm Mixed Moderation Hutton Pool
Tuesday 27th November 2018 Netball Yr 8 and 9 3 - 5.30pm Girls BAL Home Courts
Monday 3rd December 2018 Sports Hall Athletics Yr 7  3 - 6pm Girls LHA LHA Sports Hall
Monday 3rd December 2018 Sports Hall Athletics Yr 7  3 - 6pm Boys LHA LHA Sports Hall
Wednesday 5th December 2018 Handball U16 3 - 6pm Girls Tournament AH Sports Hall
Monday 10th December 2018 Interhouse Dance Year 8 3-5pm Girls Interhouse Home Sports Hall
Tuesday 11th December 2018 Interhouse Dance Year 7 3-5pm Girls Interhouse Home Sports Hall
Wednesday 12th December 2018 GCSE Handball Moderation U16 3 - 6pm Mixed Tournament AH Sports Hall
Thursday 13th December 2018 Interhouse Dance Year 9/10 3-5pm Girls Interhouse Home Sports Hall
Tuesday 15th January 2019 Netball Yr 7 and 8  3 - 5.30pm Girls Wellfield Wellfield Sports Hall
Tuesday 15th January 2019 Handball Yr 10 3-6pm Boys Tournament All Hallows Sports Hall
Monday 21st January 2019 Handball Yr 9 3-6pm Boys Tournament All Hallows Sports Hall
Tuesday 22nd January 2019 GCSE Netball Moderation Yr 11 3 - 6pm Girls AH AH Sports Hall
Monday 28th January 2019 Netball Yr 7 and 8  3 -5.30pm Girls Worden Worden Sports Hall
Tuesday 29th January 2019 Netball Yr 7 A and B 3 -5.30pm Girls AH AH Sports Hall
Monday 4th February 2019 Netball Yr 7  3 -5.30pm Girls PGHS PGHS Courts
Tuesday 5th February 2019 GCSE Swimming Moderation Yr 11 3 - 6pm Mixed Moderation Hutton Pool
Thursday 6th February 2019 Netball Yr 7  3 - 5.30pm Girls WLD WLD Courts
Thursday 7th February 2019 Football U14 3-6pm Girls Tournament Balshaws Astro
Monday 11th February 2019 Netball Yr 7 3 - 5.30pm Girls BSM Home Courts
Tuesday 12th February 2019 Netball Yr 7  3 - 5.30pm Girls BAL Home Courts
Tuesday 25th February 2019 Football Yr 7 and 10 3 - 6pm Boys Worden Worden Field
Tuesday 26th February 2019 Interhouse Netball Yr 9 and 10  3-5pm Girls Interhouse Home Courts
Thursday 28th February 2019 Interhouse Netball Yr 7 and 8 3-5pm Girls Interhouse Home Courts
Thursday 28th February 2019 Football Yr 8 and 9 3 - 6pm Boys Worden  Worden Field
Monday 4th March 2019 Interhouse Handball Yr 7  3-5pm Boys Interhouse  Home Sports Hall
Tuesday 5th March 2019 Interhouse Handball Yr 8  3-5pm Boys Interhouse  Home Sports Hall
Wednesday 6th March 2019 Table Tennis U13 and U16  3-6pm Boys Tournament Balshaws Hall
Thursday 7th March 2019 Interhouse Handball Yr 9 3-5pm Boys Interhouse  Home Sports Hall
Monday 11th March 2019 Interhouse Handball Yr 10 3-5pm Boys Interhouse  Home Sports Hall
Tuesday 12th March 2019 Interhouse Handball Yr 11 3-5pm Boys Interhouse  Home Sports Hall
Wednesday 27th March 2019 Handball Tournament U14  3 - 4.30pm Girls Tournament AH Sports Hall
Monday 1st April 2019 Netball Tournmament Yr 7 A and B 3  -6pm Girls Tournament AH Courts
Tuesday 23rd April 2019 Rubgy U13 3 - 6pm Boys Worden Worden Field
Thursday 25th April 2019 Rugby U15 3 - 6pm Boys Worden Worden Field
Thursday 25th April 2019 Rounders Tournament Yr 11 3 - 6pm Girls Tournament Priory Field
Monday 29th April 2019 Rugby U13 3 - 6pm Boys Wellfield Wellfield Field
Tuesday 30th April 2019 Rugby U15 3 - 6pm Boys Wellfield Wellfield Field
Tuesday 14th May 2019 Rugby U13 and U15 3 - 6pm Boys AH Leyland Warriors Field
Tuesday 21st May 2019 Rugby U13 3 - 6pm Boys BAL BAL Field
Thursday 23rd May 2019 Rugby U15 3 - 6pm Boys BAL BAL Field
Wednesday 19th May 2019 Rounders Tournament Yr 10 3 - 6pm Girls Tournament Priory Field
Monday 10th June 2019 Interhouse Cricket Yr 7 and 8 3-5pm Boys Interhouse Home Astro
Thursday 13th June 2019 Interhouse Cricket Yr 9 and 10 3-5pm Boys Interhouse Home Astro
Monday 24th June 2019 Rounders Tournament Yr 9 3 - 6pm Girls Tournament Priory Field
Tuesday 2nd July 2019 Rounders Tournament Yr 8 3 - 6pm Girls Tournament Priory Field
Monday 8th July 2019 Interhouse Rounders Yr 9 and 10 3-5pm Girls Interhouse Home Field
Tuesday 9th July 2019 Interhouse Rounders Yr 7 and 8 3-5pm Girls Interhouse Home Field
Thursday 11th July 2019 Rounders Tournament Yr 7 3 - 6pm Girls Tournament Priory Field