Senior Leadership Team

   Mr Thompson

   Headteacher

   Mr Meldrum

   Deputy Headteacher

   Mrs Loftus

   Assistant Headteacher

   Mrs Pilling

   Assistant Headteacher

   Mrs Reader

   Assistant Headteacher/DSL

   Mrs Martin

   Business Manager

    

Business Support Team

   Mrs Martin

   Business Manager

   Miss Bajenka

   Business Support

   Ms Coxhead

   Business Support - Receptionist

   Mrs Cahill

   Business Support - Receptionist

   Mrs Cookson

   Business Support

   Mrs Cuerden

   Reprographics Technician

   Mrs Dickinson

   Business Support

   Mrs Hurst

   Exams, Data and Assessment

   Mr Orme

   IT Network Manager

   Mr Elliott

   IT Technician

   Mrs Owens

   Headteacher's PA/Cover Manager

   Mrs Watkinson

   Assistant Business Manager

   Mrs McVey

   Careers Guidance

    

Pastoral Support

   Mrs Reader

   Assistant Headteacher/DSL

   Mr Best

   Internal Exclusion Manager

   Mr Cave

   Chaplain

   Miss Turner

   Family Support Worker/Backup DSL

   Mr Walsh

   Managed Moves & Pupil Engagement Co-ordinator

Pastoral Year Leaders & Assistants

   Mrs Critchley

   Pastoral Assistant/Internal Exclusion Support

   Mr Diffley

   Pastoral Leader - Year 11

   Mrs Drew

   Pastoral Leader - Year 9

   Mrs Kelly

   Pastoral Assistant

   Mrs Riley

   Pastoral Leader - Year 8

   Mr Riley

   Pastoral Leader - Year 10

   Mrs Stearstree

   Pastoral Assistant

   Mrs Wilson

   Pastoral Leader - Year 7

    

Teaching Structure

 

Religious Education

   Mrs Conway

   Curriculum Leader for RE

   Miss Jones 

   Teacher of RE 2nd in Dept

   Mrs Pilling

   Teacher of RE

   Miss Wilson

   Teacher of RE

English

   Mrs Webb

   Curriculum Leader for English

   Miss Burbidge

   Teacher of English

   Miss Donnnelly

   Teacher of English

   Mrs McConville

   Teacher of English 2nd in Dept

   Mrs Walmsley

   Teacher of English

   Mrs Walsh

   Teacher of English (Maternity)

   Miss Wyeth

   Teacher of English (Maternity Cover)

Maths

   Miss Corris

   Curriculum Leader for Maths

   Mrs Taylor

   Teacher of Maths 2nd in Dept

   Mr Diffley

   Teacher of Maths

   Mrs Morrissey

   Teacher of Maths

   Miss Porter

   Teacher of Maths (Maternity Cover)

   Mrs Sinnett

   Teacher of Maths (Maternity)

   Mr Gill

   Teacher of Maths

Science

   Mrs Tanner

   Curriculum Leader for Science

   Mr Butler

   Teacher of Science 2nd in Dept

   Mr Darkouche

   Science Technician

   Mrs Goldsmith

   Teacher of Science

   Mrs Hamid

   Teacher of Science (Maternity)

   Miss Howard

   Teacher of Science

   Mrs Silcock

   Teacher of Science

   Dr Tyrer

   Teacher of Science

Humanities

   Mr Weaver

   Curriculum Leader for Humanities

   Mrs Blundell

   Teacher of Humanities 2nd in Dept

   Mrs Loftus 

   Assistant Headteacher/Geography

   Miss McKevitt

   Teacher of Humanities/Sociology

   Mr Rawsthorne

   Teacher of Humanities

   Mrs Schofield

   Teacher of Humanities/SENDCo

Modern Foreign Languages (MFL)

   Mrs Ward

   Curriculum Leader for MFL

   Mrs Brown

   Teacher of MFL

   Mrs Drew

   Teacher of MFL

Art

   Mrs Edwards

   Curriculum Leader for Art

Music

   Mrs Watson

   Curriculum Leader for Music

PE

   Mrs Addison-Jones

   Curriculum Leader for PE

   Mr Booth

   Teacher of PE

   Mrs Riley 

   Teacher of PE

   Mr Riley

   Teacher of PE

   Mr Walsh

   Teacher of PE

Technology & Computing

   Mrs Doran

   Curriculum Leader for Technology & Computing

   Mrs Reader

   Teacher of Food & Nutrition

   Mrs Bennison

   Teacher of Design & Technology

   Mr O'Hare

   Teacher of Design & Technology

   Mrs Sales

   Teacher of Design & Technology

   Mr Sharples

   Technology Technician

   Mrs Kuczaj

   Food & Nutrition Technician

    

Teaching and Learning Support

   Mrs Cartwright

   Cover Supervisor

   Mrs Shelley

   Cover Supervisor

   Ms Hryziuk

   Cover Supervisor

   Mrs Salmon

   Higher Level Teaching Assistant

   Mrs Santarcangelo

   Teaching Assistant

   Mrs Chamley

   Teaching Assistant

   Mrs Gallimore

   Teaching Assistant

   Mrs Graham

   Teaching Assistant

   Mrs Lawson

   Teaching Assistant

   Mrs McMahon

   Teaching Assistant

   Mrs Moss

   Teaching Assistant

   Mr Murphy

   Reading Lead Teacher

   Mrs Parker

   Teaching Assistant

    

Premises Team

   Mr George

   Site Supervisor

   Mrs Gregson

   Cleaner

   Miss McDonough

   Cleaner

   Miss McDonough

   Cleaner

   Mrs McDonough

   Cleaner

   Miss Ozola

   Relief Cleaner

   Mrs Reynolds

   Cleaner

   Mrs Rose

   Cleaner

   Miss Rowley

   Cleaner

   Mrs Taylor

   Cleaner